Forums » Role Playing
Tube Race #10
Phoenix Alliance is proud to present:
THE TENTH TUBE RACE
RULES
1) Ships allowed: any stock Centurion or Vulture up to and including MkIII.
2) Weaponry allowed: any non-ammo.
3) Races: ten races total, two per Sedina track tube but "The Maze".
4) Winner: each one of the ten races awards points to pilots. Pilot standing is totalled at the end of the ten races.
5) Points: from 1st place down, 10, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1. Arriving seventh or later, dying, being killed, or ending out of the tubes yield 0 (zero) points.
6) Prizes: 3M, 2M and 1M to the first three pilots in the final standings.
WHERE AND WHEN
Sedina system, Friday 21:00GMT. We will use five tracks (all but G5), but the exact sequence will be chosen only when the group is ready to race
THE TENTH TUBE RACE
RULES
1) Ships allowed: any stock Centurion or Vulture up to and including MkIII.
2) Weaponry allowed: any non-ammo.
3) Races: ten races total, two per Sedina track tube but "The Maze".
4) Winner: each one of the ten races awards points to pilots. Pilot standing is totalled at the end of the ten races.
5) Points: from 1st place down, 10, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1. Arriving seventh or later, dying, being killed, or ending out of the tubes yield 0 (zero) points.
6) Prizes: 3M, 2M and 1M to the first three pilots in the final standings.
WHERE AND WHEN
Sedina system, Friday 21:00GMT. We will use five tracks (all but G5), but the exact sequence will be chosen only when the group is ready to race
Lots of interest this time, with 10 pilots entering competition.
Sadly half of them couldn't or didn't want to stay with us to the end and only 5 of them participated in all races.
Tube Race #10 was hosted and sponsored by Phoenix Alliance and cosponsored by Jestatis Bess.
Racers
brew - left after the first race
Crello Yoma - left after E5-2 race
Ecka Estenk
lord spidey - logged off after first race
Maiz Man
Niki
Okakashen Protandia - left after second race
Rodana-Do Yoman - left after second race
Swag Man
Waldoze
B5-1
1 - Swag Man - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Waldoze - 4
4 - Ecka Estenk - 3
5 - brew - 2
6 - Okakashen Protandia - 1
7 - Rodana-Do Yoman
DNF - Niki
DNF - Crello Yoma
DNF - lord spidey
B5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man Man - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
5 - Ecka Estenk - 2
6 - Crello Yoma - 1
DNF - Okakashen Protandia
DNF - Rodana-Do Yoman
D5-1
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Ecka Estenk - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
DNF - Swag Man Man
DNF - Okakashen Protandia
D5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Ecka Estenk - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
DNF - Waldoze
E5-1
1 - Maiz Man - 10
2 - Niki - 6
3 - Ecka Estenk - 4
4 - Swag Man - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
6 - Waldoze - 1
E5-2
1 - Ecka Estenk - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
DNF - Niki
F5-1
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Swag Man - 6
3 - Ecka Estenk - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
DNF - Maiz Man
F5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Waldoze - 4
DNF - Ecka Estenk
DNF - Swag Man
H5-1
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
DNF - Ecka Estenk
H5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Ecka Estenk - 3
DNF - Waldoze
Scores
1st - Niki - 66pts - 5mil
2nd - Maiz Man - 58pts - 4mil
3rd - Swag Man -39pts - 2mil
4th - Ecka Estenk - 33pts
5th - Waldoze - 24pts
6th - Crello Yoma - 9pts
7th - brew - 2pts
8th - Okakashen Protandia - 1pt
9th - lord spidey - 0pts
9th - Rodana-Do Yoman - 0pts
Sadly half of them couldn't or didn't want to stay with us to the end and only 5 of them participated in all races.
Tube Race #10 was hosted and sponsored by Phoenix Alliance and cosponsored by Jestatis Bess.
Racers
brew - left after the first race
Crello Yoma - left after E5-2 race
Ecka Estenk
lord spidey - logged off after first race
Maiz Man
Niki
Okakashen Protandia - left after second race
Rodana-Do Yoman - left after second race
Swag Man
Waldoze
B5-1
1 - Swag Man - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Waldoze - 4
4 - Ecka Estenk - 3
5 - brew - 2
6 - Okakashen Protandia - 1
7 - Rodana-Do Yoman
DNF - Niki
DNF - Crello Yoma
DNF - lord spidey
B5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man Man - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
5 - Ecka Estenk - 2
6 - Crello Yoma - 1
DNF - Okakashen Protandia
DNF - Rodana-Do Yoman
D5-1
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Ecka Estenk - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
DNF - Swag Man Man
DNF - Okakashen Protandia
D5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Ecka Estenk - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
DNF - Waldoze
E5-1
1 - Maiz Man - 10
2 - Niki - 6
3 - Ecka Estenk - 4
4 - Swag Man - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
6 - Waldoze - 1
E5-2
1 - Ecka Estenk - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
5 - Crello Yoma - 2
DNF - Niki
F5-1
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Swag Man - 6
3 - Ecka Estenk - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
DNF - Maiz Man
F5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Waldoze - 4
DNF - Ecka Estenk
DNF - Swag Man
H5-1
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Waldoze - 3
DNF - Ecka Estenk
H5-2
1 - Niki - 10
2 - Maiz Man - 6
3 - Swag Man - 4
4 - Ecka Estenk - 3
DNF - Waldoze
Scores
1st - Niki - 66pts - 5mil
2nd - Maiz Man - 58pts - 4mil
3rd - Swag Man -39pts - 2mil
4th - Ecka Estenk - 33pts
5th - Waldoze - 24pts
6th - Crello Yoma - 9pts
7th - brew - 2pts
8th - Okakashen Protandia - 1pt
9th - lord spidey - 0pts
9th - Rodana-Do Yoman - 0pts
Awesome! Last place out of the 5 who stayed ...
aye , good fun , thanks Mick